Team Info

 

North Dakota Phenom 17u (Class of 2023)

Coach Joe Ware

Assistant Coach Jordan Maurer

Roster          
           
Name School Position Height Class Number
           
Jaxon Kellogg Bismarck Legacy Guard 6'3" 2023 14
           
Darik Dissette Minot Guard 6'4" 2023 30
           
Anthony Doppler Bismarck Century Guard 6'4" 2023 3
           
Tate Grossman Harvey Guard 6'4" 2023 31
           
William Ware Bismarck Century Forward 6'7" 2023 23
           
Carson Yale Des Lacs Burlington Forward 6'9" 2023 22
           
Ryan Erikson Bismarck Century Power Forward 6'10" 2023 15
           
Bryer Kaczynski Lidgerwood Center 7'0" 2023 35
           
       

 


Schedule

     
Prep Hoops The Stage Indianapolis, Indiana 4/9 - 4/10  
Prep Hoops Live Kansas City, Missouri 4/23 - 4/24  
SPTS - Weekend 1 Minneapolis, Minnesota 4/30 - 5/1  
SPTS - Weekend 2 St. Cloud, Minnesota 5/14 - 5/15  
Great Plains Alliance St. Cloud, Minnesota 6/29-6/30  
Prep Hoops 2K22 Atlanta, Georgia 7/8 - 7/10  
SPTS - Championships Sioux Falls, South Dakota 7/22 - 7/24  
Pangos Fantastic 40 Las Vegas, Nevada 7/28 - 7/31  
Circuit On The Strip Las Vegas, Nevada 8/10 - 8/13  
     




North Dakota Phenom 15u (Class of 2025)

Coach Jordan Maurer

Assistant Coach Garrett Bickett

Assistant Coach Joe Ware

* - Indicates Alternate

Roster          
           
Name School Position Height Class Number
           
Josh Bickett Carrington Guard 6'1"
2025 1
           
Caden Englund Shiloh Christian Guard 6'1" 2025 10
           
Walker Braaten Westhope Guard 6'2" 2025 13
           
Hudsen Sheldon* Mandan Guard 6'2" 2025 15
           
Drew Kempel Bismarck Century Guard 6'3" 2025 24
           
Jenner Smude Bismarck Guard 6'3" 2025 22
           
Parker Falcon Bismarck Legacy Forward 6'4" 2025 32
           
Presley Peraza Kindred Forward 6'4" 2025 21
           
Karson Ouse Kindred Forward 6'5" 2025 4
           
Brennan Johnson Tioga Power Forward 6'5" 2025 34


 

         
   
     
Schedule      
       
Prep Hoops Live Kansas City, Missouri 4/23 - 4/24  
SPTS - Weekend 1 Minneapolis, Minnesota 4/30 - 5/1  
SPTS - Weekend 2 St. Cloud, Minnesota 5/14 - 5/15  
Great Plains Alliance St. Cloud, Minnesota 6/29-6/30  
Prep Hoops 2K22 Atlanta, Georgia 7/8 - 7/10  
SPTS - Championships Sioux Falls, South Dakota 7/22 - 7/24  
Pangos Fantastic 40 Las Vegas, Nevada 7/28 - 7/31